Plabro Networks
Privacy Policy
Plabro values the trust placed by the User in accessing the Services offered by Plabro. As such Plabro understands the need of the Authorized User as to the privacy of the information provided by the Authorized User. As such Plabro provides the following Privacy Policy so as to familiarize the User about how Plabro collects, receives, possesses, stores, deals with, uses, discloses or handles the User’s information.
Plabro’s Privacy Policy is consistent with Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder.

1. Consent:
By using the Services and/or by providing any information to Plabro, the User agrees and consents to the collection & use of information as per the terms of this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to sharing and/or transfer of the Information so collected.
The Consent of the User is given as soon as the User starts using the Services.
Plabro reserves the right to make any changes to this Privacy Policy. On doing so, Plabro will update this Privacy Policy on its website and the user shall be deemed to have consented to the Policy on such publication.

2. Definitions:
a. Cookie:
Cookie is a message, or segment of data, containing information about a User, sent by a web server to a browser and sent back to the server each time the browser requests a web page.
b. Force Majeure Event:
A Force Majeure Event shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of Plabro and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc
c. Password:
Password means a secret word or phrase or code or passphrase or secret key, or encryption or decryption keys that one uses to gain admittance or access to information
d. Personal Information:
"Personal information" means any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.
e. Sensitive Personal Data or Information:
Sensitive personal data or information of a person means such personal information which consists of information relating to;—
i. password;
ii. financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details ;
iii. physical, physiological and mental health condition;
iv. sexual orientation;
v. medical records and history;
vi. Biometric information;
vii. any detail relating to the above clauses as provided to body corporate for providing service; and
viii. any of the information received under above clauses by body corporate for processing, stored or processed under lawful contract or otherwise:
Provided that, any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as sensitive personal data or information for the purposes of these rules

3. Information Plabro Collects:
Plabro collects User’s Information once the User starts using the Services. The information so collected is used to provide a better and personalized experience to the User. Information may be collected by Plabero in various ways including:
a. User Provided Information:
User may be required to provide certain Personal Information while using the Services like registering on the Services etc including but not limited to phone numbers, name, e-mail id, address, date of birth etc.
b. Automatically Collected Information:
When the User uses the Services, certain information gets automatically collected by the Computer Resources of Plabro and may be used as per this Privacy Policy. The following type of information may be collected by Plabro’s Computer Resources:
i. Device Information
Plabro may collect device specific information (such as your hardware model, operating system version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information including phone number) to provide better security features for your account.
ii. Cookies Information
Plabro uses Cookies to collect User log in data to uniquely identify User’s browser and to provide a better and personalized service to the User. Plabro uses both persistent Cookies and session Cookies. Persisitent Cookies will stay on User device even after the browser is closed. User may disable Cookies from the browser, but in that conditions certain features of the Services may not be properly available.
iii. Log File Information
When the User uses the Services, Plabro’s Computer Resources automatically record certain information, User’s device sends to Plabro. These may include
a. Details of how the User uses the Services including but not limited to the content posted and viewed by the User, log of communication with other Users
b. Domain names visited, Pages viewed, time spent on the pages
c. User’s web request
d. Date and time of request
e. User’s Internet Protocol (IP) address
f. Telephone log information
g. Browser type and browser language
iv. Location Information
Plabro may collect and process the actual location of the User. Plabro may use various technologies to determine location, including IP address, GPS, and other sensors.
v. In order to provide the Services, Plabro may access User’s address book or contact list on the connected device.
c. Content posted by User:
The User may upload Content on the Services in accordance with the Terms & Conditions of use of the Service. In case such the Content may contain the User’s or any other person’s Personal or Sensitive Personal Information. In a case of the User placing such information in public domain, Plabro will not be liable for disclosure of such information to any third party. Further any information posted publicly by the User may be indexable by various search engines including those maintained by Plabro and such information may be used for search purposes.
d. Information collected by third parties:
Plabro may use third party service providers to supply advertisements to be posted or displayed on the Services. They may collect anonymous information about User’s visits to the Services, and User’s interactions with the Content and the listings.

4. Use of Information:
Plabro does not trade or sell Personal Information collected from the User and uses the information to provide a better and more personalized service to the Users. Plabro uses any information collected from the User as per this Privacy Policy and as allowed under the laws in force for the time being.
Without prejudice to the generality of the above clause, Plabro may use any information collected from the User for any of the following purposes:
a. To facilitate the use of the Services by the User,
b. To respond to User queries and to fulfill the User’s requests for any information about the Services,
c. To personalize User’s experience on the Services by presenting advertising, products and offers best tailored to the needs of the User,
d. To provide to the User with information about Plabro’s products/services and to send to the User information, materials, and offers from Plabro,
e. To send the User important information regarding the Services, changes to Plabro’s terms, conditions, and policies and/or other administrative information,
f. To improve the quality and design of the Services and to create new features, promotions, functionality, and services.
g. To remember information so that User will not have to re-enter it during the next time User uses the Plabro Service,
h. To provide customized and personalized Content and Information,
i. To monitor, conduct reviews and analyze individual and aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, pages viewed, etc.,
j. To track the User’s entries, submissions, views etc.,
k. To help address User’s problems with the Services including addressing any technical problems,
l. To complete and fulfill any transaction entered through the Services,
m. To provide relevant customer services to the User,
n. To improve the services, content and advertising provided through the Services,
o. For proper administration of the Services,
p. To protect the integrity of the Services,
q. For any purpose Plabro is legally allowed to use such Information
r. Sensitive Personal Information, if collected, shall be used for providing better and more personalized Services to the Users. Plabro may store and use User’s password to the Services in the form of Cookies to provide easier log in of the User. Plabro may use any financial information provided by the User for transactional purposes as initiated by the User.

5. Disclosure of Information:
Plabro uses the Information collected from the User only as allowed by this Privacy Policy and in accordance with the laws in force for the time being in India. Plabro will not reveal any Sensitive Personal Information of any User to a third party without express approval of such User.
Without prejudice to the generality of the above clause, Plabro may disclose any Information provided a User in the following eventualities:
a. Plabro may disclose any information if in the discretion of Plabro, such disclosure is necessary for any investigation or complaint of the User’s breach of the Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy or any law in force in India.
b. Plabro may disclose any information if in the discretion of Plabro, such disclosure is necessary to prevent any harm being committed to the Rights of Plabro or of any of Plabro’s Users.
c. Plabro may share any information with Government agencies mandated under law to obtain information including sensitive personal data or information for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences.
d. Plabro shall disclose any information including sensitive personal data or Information to any third party by an order under the law for the time being in force.
e. Plabro may disclose User information when Plabro determines that applicable law requires or permits such disclosure, including exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection purposes.

6. Transfer of Information:
Information collected by Plabro may be stored by Plabro’s in house servers or may be stored on the servers of third party service providers whether in India or located in any other country. The User agrees and acknowledges that to the storage of information with such third party service providers.

7. Link to third party websites:
Plabro may have advertisements on Content with links to other websites not owned or controlled by Plabro. Plabro does not provide any Sensitive Personal Information to these websites. These third party websites may collect personally identifiable information from the User. Plabro is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.
Accordingly, Plabro does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does Plabro control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Plabro of the website, the website's provider, or the information on the website. Any information provided by the User to such third party website will be governed by such websites terms and policies and the User agrees and acknowledges that it is the User’s sole responsibility to satisfy itself to such website and its policies.

8. Security:
Plabro strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of User’s Personal Information and to protect User’s Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, the Services have stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under Plabro’s control.
Plabro adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Plabro stores User’s personal data.
Plabro shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive User’s Personal Information. The Services may be linked to many other sites and Plabro shall be not responsible for their privacy policies or practices as it is beyond Plabro’s control.
Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, Plabro shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of User’s Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event.

9. User Discretion:
The User can choose not to provide any information to Plabro. In such a case, the User may not be able to use the whole or the part of the Services. User may choose not to receive non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from Plabro and its partners, after setting up an account.
The User may at any time add, change or update his information provided to Plabro. Plabro will keep a copy of the prior version for its records.

10. General Provisions:
Unless stated otherwise this Policy applies to all information that Plabro has about the User.
This Policy will survive the use of Services by the User and will be effective even after the termination of terms and conditions with respect to any User.
Plabro reserves the right to amend or vary this policy either at its own volition or on account of any changes to the law. Plabro shall not be required to individually inform the Users as to any changes being made to this Policy or the Terms and Conditions in general. However, Plabro shall at all times keep this Policy and its Terms and Conditions updated on its website and the User shall be bound the Terms as available from time to time on Plabro’s website. The User’s continuous use of the Services after the changes shall constitute the consent of the User to such changes.

11. Grievance Officer:
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Grievance Officer Name: Manoj Kumar
Address: Plabro Networks Pvt Ltd, Office 436a, Tower B3, Spaze IT Park, Sector 49, Gurgaon - 122018
Phone No.:+91 971132-9333
E-mail id: info@plabro.com
Timings: 11 AM to 5 PM